Staff

Leadership & Administrative

Andy Weir,
President

Brandon Gabler,
VP of Operations and Regional Director

Garrett Hiles,
Financial Manager

Alison Haller,
Director of Marketing and Communications

Kathy Bowers,
Director of Operations and Human Resources

Robert Watson,
Regional Director

Susan Bamann,
Regional Director and Renewable Energy Lead

Wendy Simmons Johnson,
Regional Director

Jo Balicki,
Regional Director

Laura Knott,
Regional Director and Principal Landscape Architect

Marty Dudek,
Regional Director

Sonda Raby,
Accounting

Anna MacKinnon,
Administrative Assistant

Megan Patterson,
Editor and Marketing

Archaeological Research

Andy Weir,
President

Brandon Gabler,
VP of Operations and Regional Director

Wendy Simmons Johnson,
Regional Director

Jo Balicki,
Regional Director

Susan Bamann,
Regional Director and Renewable Energy Lead

Robert Watson,
Regional Director

Marty Dudek,
Regional Director

Chuck Goode,
Assistant Director/Principal Investigator

Emily Mueller Epstein,
Lab Director and Principal Investigator

Juliette Gerhardt,
Lab Director and Principal Investigator

Cyndi Goode,
Project Archaeologist and Lab Director

Anne Lee,
Project Manager and Principal Investigator

Jenifer Elam,
Principal Investigator

Ethan Epstein,
Principal Investigator

Kelly Hagenmaier,
Principal Investigator

Rhiannon Jones,
Principal Investigator

Jeff Pulvermacher,
Field Director

David Gutbrod,
Field Director

Angela Haines,
Project Archaeologist and GIS Coordinator

Elissa Hulit,
Project Archaeologist and GIS

Allen Poyner,
GIS Coordinator

Sarah Posin,
Project Archaeologist

Carrie Christman,
Project Archaeologist

Amy Krull,
Project Archaeologist

Scott Rose,
Project Archaeologist

Joe Stair,
Project Archaeologist

Rick Edwards,
Project Archeologist

Amanda Balough,
Project Archaeologist

John Rasmussen,
Archaeologist

Erin Godwin,
Archaeological Field and Lab Technician

Sarah Ruch,
Senior Graphic Designer

James Montney,
Graphic Artist and GIS

Historical Services & Preservation

Elaine Robinson,
Senior Architectural Historian

Greg Rainka,
Assistant Regional Director/ Architectural Historian

Katie Remensnyder,
Editor and Architectural Historian

Shannon Winterhalter,
Architectural Historian

Megan Funk,
Architectural Historian

Christina Osborn,
Historic Preservation Specialist

Sarah Ruch,
Senior Graphic Designer

Candice Strawley,
Architectural Historian/GIS

Historical Landscape Architecture

Laura Knott,
Regional Director and Principal Landscape Architect

Jane Jacobs,
Historical Landscape Architect

Christina Osborn,
Historic Preservation Specialist